$24,660
San Luis Potosí, San luis Potosí, Mexico
Residential Plot for Sale in Ciudad Maderas, SLP! Address: Ciudad Maderas Privada Abedul N- 84 Surface: 197.28 m2 Price per m2 : $2,500 pesos Total Price: $493,200 pesos Features: Surveillance and controlled access. Club house with pools, tennis court, gyms, grills. Green areas and parks. Hidden facilities. High-level residential development. Nearby shops and urban equipment. 38.47 hectares of linear park. Beautiful natural views. Take advantage of this unique opportunity to build the house of your dreams in a privileged environment! Contact us for more information or to schedule a visit. Ready to write***
Legal process
Foreign nationals can legally purchase property in Mexico. Our bilingual agents guide you through every step.
Closing costs
Expect 4–7% of the purchase price covering notary fees, acquisition tax, and registration.
Buy remotely
Many buyers use a power of attorney (POA). We coordinate bilingual notaries end-to-end.
Exact location from listing data.
$24,660
Asking price · USD
Realmex Estates
English-speaking agent
$24,660
For Sale