Realmex Estates
TERRENO EN RINCONADA JACARANDAS
← Back to listings

$145,000

For SaleLand

TERRENO EN RINCONADA JACARANDAS

Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico

2,153sqft

About this property

Land for sale in Rinconada Jacarandás , Calicantos area Price per m²: $14,500 MXN Total price: $2,900,000 MXN Lot 21 Land 200.58 m2 Located inside Rinconada Jacarandas, an exclusive private property located on Arroyo Avenue del Molino, in the golden zone of Aguascalientes, recognized for its high added value. Just a few steps from Zona San Telmo, shopping centers, schools and main avenues. The development has first-class amenities: Paddle court Terrace Pool Ideal option for investment or to build your assets in one of the most exclusive areas of the city.

Property details

Property typeLand
Lot size2,153 sqft (200 m²)
CityAguascalientes
StateAguascalientes

Buying as a foreigner

Legal process

Foreign nationals can legally purchase property in Mexico. Our bilingual agents guide you through every step.

Closing costs

Expect 4–7% of the purchase price covering notary fees, acquisition tax, and registration.

Buy remotely

Many buyers use a power of attorney (POA). We coordinate bilingual notaries end-to-end.

Location

Exact location from listing data.

$145,000

For Sale